treeenv.gif (3786 bytes)soyarow9.gif (24669 bytes)treeenv.gif (3786 bytes)

 

Addresses


DAC HEADQUARTERS

Name Tele No. with STD code Fax No. Email Address
Shri  Radha Mohan Singh
(Hon'ble Union Minister for Agriculture)
011-23782691
011-23383370
23384129 am.krishi@nic.in
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
(Hon'ble MOS(A))
011-23381341 23386631 mos.krishi@nic.in
Shri Ashish Bahuguna
Secretary
011-23382651
23386004 secy-agri@nic.in
Smt. S. Bhavani
Principal Advisor
011-23382719
23073225 sbhavani@nic.in
Shri. Raghav Chandra
Additional Secretary
011-23381363 23381363 c.raghavIas@nic.in

Shri Dalip Singh
Additional Secretary

011-23389348 23381305 dalip1982@nic.in

Shri Avinash k.Srivastava
Additional Secretary

011-23383744 23382977 avinash.srivastava@nic.in

Shri Ranglal Jamuda
Additional Secretary

011-23388656 23382219 rl.jamuda@nic.in

Shri Dinesh Kumar Jain
Additional Secretary

011-23383830 23383830 dkjain@nic.in

Dr Jeet Singh Sandhu
Agriculture Commisioner

011-23383549 23383549 ag.comm@nic.in
Shri Atanu Purkayastha
Joint Secretary
011-23381503 23381503 jsdm-agri@nic.in
Shri Sanjeev Gupta 
Joint Secretary
011-23382454 23382357 gupta.sanjeev@nic.in
Shri E.K. Majhi
Joint Secretary
011-23385093 23782641 ek.majhi@nic.in
Shri Sanjeev chopra
Joint Secretary
011-23382444 23073779 chopra.sanjeev@nic.in
Shri Utpal Kumar Singh
Joint Secretary
011-23070306 23070916 jspp-agri@nic.in
Shri Narendra Bhooshan
Joint Secretary
011-23381757 23388756 narendra.bhooshan@nic.in
Shri R.B. Sinha
Joint Secretary & CVO
011-23382137 23382508 rb.sinha@nic.in
Shri Raj Singh
Joint Secretary
011-23073384 23384468 R.singh@nic.in
Dr. Ashish kumar Bhutani
Joint Secretary
011-23389208 23389441 ashishbhutani@gmail.com
Smt I Rani Kumudini
Joint Secretary
011-23381045 23381045 ranikumudini@nic.in
Shri R.K.Singh
Joint Secretary
011-23384309 23384309 singhrk55@gmail.com
Shri Sanjay Lohiya
Joint Secretary
011-23381176 23382417 sanjay.lohiya@gov.in
Dr. Gorakh Singh                 Horticulture commissioner 011-23381012 23381012 gorakh.singh@nic.in
Shri Vilas R.Ghodeswar          CCA 011-23385240 23387862 ccaagriculture@yahoo.in

Top


ATTACHED OFFICES 

  1. Commission for Agricultural Costs and Prices Shastri Bhawan "F" wing New Delhi-110001.(Ph.No. 23385216)

  2. Directorate of Economics and Statistics, Shastri Bhawan "B" wing New Delhi-110001 (Ph. No.23382719)

  3. Directorate of Plant Protection, Quarantine and Storage N.H.-IV, Faridabad ( Haryana)(Ph.No. 3384182 & 91-213985)

  4. Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, N.H. IV, Faridabad

  5. Mahalanobis National Crop Forecast Center, Pusa Campus, New Delhi

Top


  SUBORDINATE OFFICES 

Crops Division

  1. Directorate of Sugarcane Development, 8th Floor, Hall No.3, Kendriya Bhavan, Aliganj, Lucknow -226024

  2. Directorate of Jute Development, 234\4, Acharya Jagdish Bose Road, Nizam Palace Campus, Calcutta-700020 (West Bengal) (Ph. No. 2479337 )

  3. Directorate of Tobacco Development, 26 Haddows Road, 3rd Floor, Shastri Bhavan Annexe, Chennai-600006 (Tamil Nadu) (Ph. No. 8270076 )

  4. Directorate of Rice Development, 191, Patilputra Colony, Patna - 800013 (Bihar) (Ph. No.262720)

  5. Directorate of Millets Development, Mini Secretariat Building,Room No. 710,Bani Park Jaipur (Rajasthan) (Ph.No. 200038)

  6. Directorate of Cotton Development, 14, Ramjibhai Kamani Marg, Ballard Estate P.B. No.1002, Mumbai-400030 (Maharashtra) (Ph. No. 2611449 )

  7. Directorate of Wheat Development C.G.O. Building Hapur Road Chauraha, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad.

Top

Extension Division 

  1. Directorate of Extension, Krishi Vistar Bhawan,Dr. K.S. Krishna Marg, IARI Campus Pusa, New Delhi - 110012 (Ph.No. 5725924 )

 Technology Mission on Oilseeds and Pulses 

  1. Directorate of Oilseeds Development, Telhan Bhavan, Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad-500029 (Andhra Pradesh) (Ph.No. 235257 )

  2. Directorate of Pulses Development, 8th Floor, Vindhyachal Bhawan, Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

 Horticulture Division 

  1. Directorate of  Arecanut and Spices Development, Cannanore Road, Kozhokoda - 673005 (Kerala). (Ph.No. 765777)

  2. Directorate of Cashewnut and Cocoa Development, M.G. Road, Cochin-682011 (Kerala). (Ph. No. 373239)

 International Cooperation Division 

  1. Minister (Agriculture), Embassy of India, Rome (Italy).

Telephone No. : 003906-4826371(direct)
003906-4884642-45 : Extension 934

Fax No. 48904470

 INM Division 

  1. Central fertilizer Quality Control and Training Institute, N.H. IV, Faridabad (Haryana)

  2. National Centre of Organic Farming, C.G.O Complex, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Hapur Road Chungi, Ghaziabad (U.P.)

 Agricultural Implements and Machinery Division 

  1. Central Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute, Budni (Madhya Pradesh)

  2. Northern Region Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute, Hissar (Haryana)

  3. Southern Region Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute, Garladinne, Distt. Anantpur, (Andhra Pradesh)

  4. North Eastern Region Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute, Biswanath Charlialli, Distt. Sonitpur, (Assam).

Natural Resource Management Division 

  1. Soil and Land Use Survey of India (SLUSI) , IARI, Pusa, New Delhi - 110012. (Ph.No. 25841263, 25849486)

Seed Division

  1. National Seeds Research and Training centre(NSRTC), varanasi(Uttar Pradesh)

    Top


  PUBLIC SECTOR UNDERTAKINGS  

  1. State Farms Corporation of India, Farm Bhawan, 14-15, Nehru Place, New Delhi 110019.

  2. National Seeds Corporation, Beej Bhawan, Pusa Complex, New Delhi -110012.

Top


   AUTONOMOUS ORGANISATIONS 

  1. Coconut Development Board, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Ernakulam, Cochin - 682011 (Kerala)

  2. National Cooperative Development Corporation, 4, Siri Fort Institutional Area, New Delhi.

  3. National Oilseeds and Vegetable Oils Development Board, 86, Sector - 18, Gurgaon -122001 (Haryana). (Ph.No.91-343181)

  4. National Horticulture Board, 85, Sector - 18, Institutional Area, Gurgaon - 122001 (Haryana) (Ph.No.91-342990)

  5. Small Farmers Agri-Business Consortium (SFAC),4th Floor, PHD House, Siri Fort Institutional Area, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016.

  6. National Institute of Agricultural Marketing, Kota Road, Bambala, (Near Sanganer), Jaipur 

  7. National Institude for Agricultural Extn. Management (MANAGE), Rajendranagar, Hyderabad-500030.

  8. National Institute of Plant Health Management, Hyderabad (A.P.)

Top


 NATIONAL LEVEL COOPERATIVE ORGANISATIONS 

  1. National Cooperative Union Of India, 3, Siri Institutional Area, Khelgaon Marg, New Delhi - 110016. (Ph.No. 6512750)

  2. National Agricultural Cooperative Marketing Federation of India Ltd., NAFED House, Sidhartha Enclave, Ashram Chowk, New Delhi. (Ph.No.6831807)

  3. National Federation of Cooperative Sugar Factories Ltd., Ansal Plaza, Block C, 2nd Floor, Khelgaon Marg, New Delhi-110049.

  4. National Heavy Engineering Cooperative Ltd., 16, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Pune-400001 (Maharashtra) (Ph.No.660507)

  5. National Federation of Urban Cooperative Bank and Credit Society Ltd., B-14, 3rd Floor, Naraina Shopping Complex, Naraina Vihar, New Delhi - 110028.

  6. The All India Federation of Cooperative Spinning Mills Ltd., Canada Building,2nd Floor, 266- D.N.Road, Mumbai- 400001(Ph.No.2040995)

  7. National Coopertaive Agriculture and Rural Development Banks Federation, "Takshila" 2nd Floor, G.M. Pasta Road, Dadar(East), Mumbai-400014

  8. National Federation of State Cooperative Banks Ltd.;J.K Chambers,5th Flor,Plot No.76,Sector-17.Vashi,Navi Mumbai-400703.

  9. National Federation of Labour Cooperative Ltd.,Plot No.11 Sarita Vihar Institutional Area,Near Telephone Exchange, New Delhi-110044

  10. National Cooperative Tobacco Grower’s Federation Ltd. , Anand , Gujarat (Ph.No.22737)

Authorities:

    1.   Protection of plant Varieties and Farmers Rights Authority, New Delhi

Top

 

This website belongs to Department of Agriculture & Cooperation, Ministry of Agriculture, Government of India.

Home

Last Updated On - 28 May, 2014